Legal notice and privacy policy

The company Les Celliers Saint-Hubert, concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to 

and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has set up a policy of automated processing and 

all of these processing operations, the purposes they serve and the means to be used for 

actions available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights. 

For any further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to 

consult the website: https://www.cnil.fr/ 

Continuing to browse this site implies unreserved acceptance of the terms and conditions. 

of use that follow. 

The current online version of these terms of use is the only one enforceable for the entire duration of the contract. 

use of the site and until a new version replaces it. 

Article 1 – Legal information 

1.1 Site (hereinafter referred to as “the Site”) : 

Folle Victoire 

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter “the publisher”) : 

Les Celliers Saint-Hubert SAS with a capital of €1,600 

whose head office is located at: 18 chemin du moulin à vent 30300 Beaucaire 

represented by David Fray, in his capacity as Chairman 

registered with RCS Nimes 825016959 

telephone number: 0761834591 

e-mail address: contact@follevictoire.com 

1.3 Host (hereinafter referred to as “the Host”) : 

Folle Victoire is hosted by AMEN SASU, whose head office is located at 12-14 Rond Point des Champs 

Elysées 75008 Paris. 

1.4 Data Protection Officer (DPO) : 

A data protection officer: Taieb David, contact@makompro.com, is at your disposal for 

any question relating to the protection of your personal data. 

Article 2 – Access to the site 

Access to and use of the site are reserved for strictly personal use. You undertake not to 

use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political or advertising purposes 

and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails. 

solicited. 

Article 3 – Site content 

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, sequences, etc. are protected by copyright. 

video, sound, as well as any computer applications that could be used to operate 

this site and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in France. 

in force with respect to intellectual property. 

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, 

use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including the 

computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, are strictly prohibited. The fact that 

for the publisher not to take legal action as soon as he becomes aware of such unauthorised use 

does not constitute acceptance of such uses and waiver of prosecution. 

Article 4 – Site management 

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time : 

– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain areas of the site. 

parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users; 

– delete any information that may disrupt the operation of the site or contravene the rules of the site. 

national or international laws ; 

– suspend the site in order to carry out updates. 

Article 5 – Responsibilities 

The responsibility of the publisher cannot be engaged in case of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of 

operation, preventing access to the site or any of its functionalities. 

You are entirely responsible for the site connection equipment you use. You must take 

all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from attacks 

viruses via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult. 

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you: 

– because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet; 

– because of your failure to comply with these general terms and conditions. 

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to you, third parties and/or your equipment of the 

You acknowledge that you are not responsible for the content of the Site, your connection to or use of the Site, and you waive any claim against the Site as a result of your connection to or use of the Site. 

If the publisher should be subject to amicable or legal proceedings because of your use of the site, it will 

may turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums of money, sentences, etc. 

and costs that may arise from this procedure. 

Article 6 – Hyperlinks 

The setting up by users of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly forbidden. 

prohibited, except with the prior written permission of the publisher. 

The publisher is free to refuse this authorisation without having to justify in any way whatsoever its 

decision. In the event that the publisher grants its authorisation, this is in any case only temporary. 

and may be withdrawn at any time, with no obligation of justification on the part of the publisher. 

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher does not have 

of any right on the content present in the said link. 

Article 7 – Data collection and protection 

Your data is collected by the company Les Celliers Saint-Hubert. 

Personal data refers to any information concerning an identified natural person or an individual. 

identifiable (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by the 

or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or several 

specific elements, specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic and economic identity, 

cultural or social. 

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher 

for managing relations with you and, if necessary, for processing your orders. 

The personal data collected is as follows: 

– name and surname 

– address 

– email address 

– telephone number 

– financial data: as part of the payment for products and services offered on the Platform, the Platform is not liable for any loss or damage. 

This records financial data relating to the user’s credit card. 

A data protection officer: Taieb David, contact@makompro.com, is at your disposal for 

any question relating to the protection of your personal data. 

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and dereferencing of your data 

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following at their disposal 

of the following rights : 

the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know the personal data the 

about, by writing to the e-mail address below. In this case, prior to the 

of this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to be able to 

check for accuracy ; 

the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform is inaccurate, 

they may request that the information be updated; 

the right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their data 

in accordance with the applicable data protection laws; 

the right to limit processing: users may request the Platform to limit the use of their personal data. 

processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the RGPD ; 

the right to object to the processing of data: users may object to the fact that 

their data are processed in accordance with the assumptions set out in the DPSP ; 

the right to portability: they can request that the Platform gives them personal data 

that they have provided to pass them on to a new Platform. 

You may exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: 

18 chemin du moulin à vent 30300 Beaucaire. 

Or by email, at the following address 

contact@follevictoire.com 

You can also contact our data protection officer: Taieb David, 

contact@makompro.com, which is at your disposal for any question relating to the protection of your 

personal data. 

All applications must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the applicant. The reply will be sent in the month following receipt of the application. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests require it. 

In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of 7 October 2016, those who wish to do so, have the possibility to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/. 

Users may also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr. 

We recommend that you first contact us before filing a complaint with the CNIL. 

of the CNIL, because we are at your entire disposal to solve your problem. 

Article 9 – Use of data 

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide 

services of the Platform, their improvement and the maintenance of a secure environment. The legal basis of the 

processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows: 

– access and use of the Platform by the user; 

– management of the operation and optimisation of the Platform; 

– implementation of user assistance; 

– verification, identification and authentication of the data transmitted by the user; 

– personalisation of the services by displaying advertisements based on the user’s browsing history. 

the user, according to his preferences; 

– prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software or malware) and management of security incidents; 

– management of possible disputes with users; 

– sending commercial and advertising information, according to the user’s preferences; 

– organisation of the conditions of use of the Payment Services. 

Article 10 – Data retention policy 

The Platform will keep your data for the time necessary to provide you with its services or 

his assistance. 

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations. 

regulatory requirements, settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions, 

we may also retain some of your information if necessary, even after you have 

closed your account or that we no longer need to provide you with our services. 

Article 11- Sharing personal data with third parties 

Personal data may be shared with third party companies exclusively within the Union. 

European, in the following cases: 

– when the user uses payment services, for the implementation of these services, the Platform is 

in relation to third party banking and financial companies with which it has entered into contracts; 

– when the user publishes, in the free comment areas of the Platform, information about 

accessible to the public; 

– when the user authorizes the website of a third party to access his data; 

– when the Platform uses the services of service providers to provide user support, advertising, and 

payment services. These service providers have limited access to user data in the 

the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the 

provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data; 

– if required by law, the Platform may carry out the transmission of data to respond to complaints presented against the Platform and comply with administrative and judicial procedures. 

Article 12 – Commercial offers 

You may receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish to, please 

click on the following link: contact@follevictoire.com. 

Your data may be used by the publisher’s partners for canvassing purposes. 

commercial, if you do not wish to do so, please click on the following link: contact@follevictoire.com. 

If, when consulting the site, you access personal data, you should 

refrain from any collection, unauthorised use and any act that may constitute an infringement of the law. 

privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this respect. 

The data is stored and used for a period of time in accordance with the legislation in force. 

Article 13 – Cookies 

What is a “cookie”? 

A “Cookie” or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.), 

…) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, reading an 

the installation or use of a software or mobile application, regardless of the type of 

terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi). 

When browsing this site, “cookies” issued by the company responsible for the site concerned and/or the 

third party companies can be deposited on your terminal. 

The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of “cookies” will be displayed. 

will appear. From then on, by continuing the navigation, the customer and/or prospect will be deemed to be informed and to have 

accepted the use of the said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) years. 

month. The user has the possibility to deactivate cookies from the settings of his browser. 

All the information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration 

traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout and for other administrative purposes 

and planning and more generally to improve the service we offer you. 

The following cookies are present on this site: 

Google cookies: 

– Google analytics: allows to measure the website’s audience; 

– Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and allows to manage Google tags; 

– Google Adsense: Google’s advertising agency that uses websites or YouTube videos such as 

support for its advertisements ; 

– Google Dynamic Remarketing: allows us to offer you dynamic advertising according to the 

previous research ; 

– Google Adwords Conversion : tool for tracking adwords advertising campaigns ; 

– DoubleClick: Google’s advertising cookies to deliver banners. 

The lifetime of these cookies is thirteen months. 

For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for any type of 

navigator, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les- 

mastering. 

Article 14 – Photographs and representation of products 

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not engage 

the publisher. 

Article 15 – Applicable law 

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the 

the courts of the publisher’s registered office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a 

particular law or regulation. 

Article 16 – Contact us 

For any question, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can contact us at the following address 

can leave a message at the following address: contact@follevictoire.com 

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.